logo Andover High School Andover High School

Swimming Girls Multiple Levels Schedule

    (as of 11-22-19)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Return  Comments
Thursday, Aug 22, 2019
  Swimming: Girls Varsity Relays 5:00PM  Away vs. Rogers,
Armstrong,
Champlin Park,
Elk River,
Park Center,
Spring Lake Park 
VandenBerge Middle School  3:00PM    7:30PM 
 
  Swimming: Girls Varsity Relays 5:00PM  Armstrong,
Champlin Park,
Elk River,
Park Center,
Rogers,
Spring Lake Park 
Anoka - Fred Moore MS       
 
Diving
Thursday, Aug 29, 2019
  Swimming: Girls Varsity Meet 6:00PM  Elk River  Anoka - Fred Moore MS       
 
Thursday, Sep 5, 2019
  Swimming: Girls Varsity Meet 6:00PM  Away vs. Spring Lake Park  Spring Lake Park High School  4:00PM    8:30PM 
 
Tuesday, Sep 10, 2019
  Swimming: Girls Varsity Meet 6:00PM  Coon Rapids  Anoka - Fred Moore MS       
 
Thursday, Sep 12, 2019
  Swimming: Girls Varsity Meet 6:00PM  Champlin Park  Anoka - Fred Moore MS       
 
Saturday, Sep 14, 2019
  Swimming: Girls Varsity Invitational 1:00PM  Away vs. Blaine  Northdale MS Pool       
 
Tuesday, Sep 17, 2019
  Swimming: Girls Varsity Meet 6:00PM  Away vs. Blaine  Northdale MS Pool  4:00PM    8:30PM 
 
Thursday, Sep 19, 2019
  Swimming: Girls Varsity Meet 6:00PM  Away vs. Park Center  Brooklyn JHS  4:00PM    8:30PM 
 
Saturday, Sep 21, 2019
  Swimming: Girls Varsity Invitational 11:00AM  Away vs. West Fargo  Hulbert Aquatics Center       
 
Tuesday, Sep 24, 2019
  Swimming: Girls Varsity Meet 6:00PM  Away vs. Anoka  Fred Moore Pool  3:30AM     
 
Thursday, Sep 26, 2019
  Swimming: Girls Varsity Meet 6:00PM  Away vs. Centennial  Centennial High School  3:45PM    8:30PM 
 
Thursday, Oct 3, 2019
  Swimming: Girls Varsity Meet 6:00PM  Away vs. Armstrong  Plymouth Middle School  3:45PM    8:30PM 
 
Saturday, Oct 5, 2019
  Swimming: Girls Varsity Invitational 11:30AM  Away vs. Centennial  Centennial HS       
 
Tuesday, Oct 8, 2019
  Swimming: Girls Varsity Meet 6:00PM  Rogers  Anoka - Fred Moore MS       
 
Wear your Husky Nation t shirts/free admission
Saturday, Oct 12, 2019
  Swimming: Girls Varsity True Team 1:00PM  Away vs. Coon Rapids  Northdale MS Pool  11:00AM    4:00PM 
 
Tuesday, Oct 15, 2019
  Swimming: Girls Varsity Tournament 6:00PM  Maple Grove  Anoka - Fred Moore MS       
 
Tournament of Champions
Saturday, Oct 26, 2019
  Swimming: Girls Varsity JV Conference Tournament 9:00AM  NWSC vs. Blaine  Northdale MS Pool       
 
All Schools diving
  Swimming: Girls Varsity JV Conference Tournament 12:00PM  Away vs. Elk River,
Armstrong,
Champlin Park,
Park Center,
Rogers,
Spring Lake Park 
VandenBerge Middle School  10:00AM    3:00PM 
 
JV Conference - Who is at what location will be determined by team size in Mid-Oct. All Schools dive at Blaine at 9am
Saturday, Nov 2, 2019
  Swimming: Girls Varsity Invitational 1:30PM  Anoka,
Blaine,
Cambridge-Isanti,
Centennial,
Elk River,
Forest Lake,
Fridley,
Mounds View,
Park Center 
Fred Moore Pool       
 
Diving Invite
Thursday, Nov 7, 2019
  Swimming: Girls Varsity Sections 6:00PM  Away vs. TBA  Northdale MS Pool       
 
Saturday, Nov 9, 2019
  Swimming: Girls Varsity Sections 2:00PM  Away vs. TBA  Northdale MS Pool