logo Elk River High School Elk River High School
Tennis Girls Varsity Schedule    (as of 11-21-18)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Comments
Friday, Aug 17, 2018
Scrimmage  8:30AM  Away vs. Brainerd  Brainerd HS  6:45AM       
Tuesday, Aug 21, 2018
Match  4:00PM  Coon Rapids  Elk River High School         
Thursday, Aug 23, 2018
Match  4:00PM  Away vs. Anoka  Anoka High School  3:00PM       
Saturday, Aug 25, 2018
Quad  8:00AM  Chisago Lakes,
Grand Rapids,
Minnetonka 
Elk River High School         
Coaches Meeting - 7:30am
Tuesday, Aug 28, 2018
Match  4:00PM  Away vs. Armstrong  Armstrong High School         
 (Rescheduled to 08-29-18)
Wednesday, Aug 29, 2018
Match  3:00PM  Away vs. Armstrong  Armstrong High School  2:00PM       
 (Rescheduled from 08-28-18)
Thursday, Aug 30, 2018
Tri  8:00AM  Away vs. Princeton,
Forest Lake 
Princeton High School  7:00AM       
ER vs Princeton @ 8am, ER vs FL 10am
Match  4:00PM  Away vs. Andover  Andover High School         
Wednesday, Sep 5, 2018
Match  4:00PM  Blaine  Elk River High School         
Thursday, Sep 6, 2018
Match  4:00PM  Totino-Grace  Elk River High School         
Saturday, Sep 8, 2018
Quad  9:00AM  Away vs. Duluth East  Longview Tennis Courts-Duluth East         
Wednesday, Sep 12, 2018
Match  3:00PM  Champlin Park  Elk River High School         
Thursday, Sep 13, 2018
Match  4:00PM  Away vs. Spring Lake Park  Spring Lake Park High School  3:00PM       
Saturday, Sep 15, 2018
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Eagan,
Hastings,
Winona Senior 
Eagan High School  7:30AM       
Tuesday, Sep 18, 2018
Match  4:00PM  Away vs. Centennial  Centennial High School  3:00PM       
Saturday, Sep 22, 2018
Quad  8:00AM  Alexandria Area,
Cambridge-Isanti,
St. Paul Harding 
Elk River High School         
Coaches Meeting - 7:30am
Monday, Sep 24, 2018
Match  4:00PM  Away vs. Wayzata  Wayzata HS  2:00PM       
Thursday, Sep 27, 2018
Game Crossover Div  4:00PM  Maple Grove  Elk River High School         
Saturday, Sep 29, 2018
Quad  8:00AM  Delano,
,
Buffalo,
Osakis 
Elk River High School         
Coaches Meeting - 7:30am
Tuesday, Oct 2, 2018
Sectional Tournament  4:00PM  Duluth Denfeld  Elk River High School         
Team
Thursday, Oct 4, 2018
Sectional Tournament  4:00PM  Cambridge-Isanti  Elk River High School         
Team
Tuesday, Oct 9, 2018
Sectional Tournament  8:00AM  Away vs. Section Meet  Daytona Tennis/Racquet Center         
Doubles and Singles
Thursday, Oct 11, 2018
Sectional Tournament  11:30AM  Grand Rapids  Daytona Tennis/Racquet Center  10:30AM       
Team
Saturday, Oct 13, 2018
Section Finals  10:00AM  Away vs. Princeton  Daytona Tennis/Racquet Center  9:00AM       
Team
Monday, Oct 15, 2018
Sectional Tournament  8:00AM  Away vs. Section Meet  Daytona Tennis/Racquet Center         
Doubles, singles
Tuesday, Oct 23, 2018
State Tournament  12:00PM  Away vs. Minnetonka  Baseline Tennis Center  9:00AM       
Team
Wednesday, Oct 24, 2018
State Tournament  12:00PM  Away vs. Eagan  Baseline Tennis Center  9:00AM       
Team
Thursday, Oct 25, 2018
State Tournament  TBD  Away vs. State Tournament,
TBD 
Baseline Tennis Center         
Doubles