Northwest Suburban Conference Login Here  
Member Schools Conference Schedules
 
CalendarRosters
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Tuesday, Sep 25, 2018
Time Event Location Details
3:45pm Cross Country: Middle School Meet Centennial, Hastings, Mahtomedi, Oak-Land Jr Hi, Sibley East, South St. Paul, St Thomas Academy, White Bear Lake Central MS, White Bear Lake Sunrise MS vs. Stillwater @ Washington County Fairgrounds 
3:45pm Football:Boys 8th Game Centennial vs. Hastings Middle @ Hastings Middle School 
Red & White Teams - Side by Side Games
3:45pm Volleyball:Girls 7th Game Fridley vs. Centennial @ Centennial Middle School 
3:45pm Volleyball:Girls 8th Game Centennial vs. Fridley @ Fridley Middle School 
4:00pm  Soccer:Girls JV Game  (Cancelled) Irondale vs. Andover @ Andover High School 
4:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game  (Time Changed) Irondale vs. Andover @ Andover High School 
4:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Game Maple Grove vs. Anoka @ Anoka HS 
4:00pm Soccer:Girls B Squad Game Osseo vs. Blaine @ Blaine HS 
4:00pm Soccer:Boys B Squad Game Totino-Grace vs. Centennial @ Centennial High School 
4:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game Coon Rapids vs. Champlin Park @ Champlin Park HS 
4:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Game Coon Rapids vs. Champlin Park @ Champlin Park HS 
4:00pm Soccer:Boys B Squad Game Irondale 2 vs. Champlin Park 2 @ Champlin Park HS 
4:00pm Soccer:Girls B Squad Game Champlin Park vs. Coon Rapids @ Coon Rapids HS 
4:00pm  Soccer:Girls B Squad Game  (Cancelled) Spring Lake Park vs. Elk River @ Elk River High School 
4:00pm Soccer:Boys B Squad Game Anoka vs. Maple Grove @ Maple Grove High School 
4:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game Centennial vs. Totino-Grace @ National Sports Center 
Field J-4
4:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Game Centennial vs. Totino-Grace @ National Sports Center 
Field J-2
4:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Game Elk River vs. Spring Lake Park @ National Sports Center 
Field A4
4:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game Blaine vs. Osseo @ Osseo High School 
4:00pm Soccer:Boys B Squad Game Armstrong vs. Park Center @ Park Center High School 
4:00pm  Soccer:Girls B Squad Game  (Cancelled) Armstrong vs. Park Center @ Park Center High School 
4:00pm Soccer:Girls 9A Game Armstrong vs. Park Center @ Park Center High School 
Play PC "B" team
4:00pm Soccer:Girls B Squad Game Armstrong vs. Park Center @ Park Center High School 
PC B Squad vs. Armstrong 9th Grade
4:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Game Park Center vs. Armstrong @ Sonnesyn Park 
4:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game Park Center vs. Armstrong @ Zachary Park 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls C Match  (Rescheduled from 09-20-18) Anoka vs. Andover @ Andover HS 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls JV Match  (Rescheduled from 09-20-18) Anoka vs. Andover @ Andover HS 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match  (Rescheduled from 09-20-18) Andover vs. Anoka @ Anoka HS 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls JV Match Champlin Park vs. Armstrong @ Armstrong High School 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls C Match Champlin Park vs. Armstrong @ Armstrong High School 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls JV Match White Bear Lake Area vs. Centennial @ Centennial HS 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls 9A Match White Bear Lake Area vs. Centennial @ Centennial HS 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match Armstrong vs. Champlin Park @ Champlin Park High School 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match Armstrong vs. Champlin Park @ Champlin Park HS 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match Irondale vs. Coon Rapids @ Coon Rapids HS 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls JV Match Irondale vs. Coon Rapids @ Coon Rapids HS 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls JV Match  (Date Changed from 09-20-18) Osseo vs. Maple Grove @ Maple Grove High School 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls C Match  (Date Changed from 09-20-18) Osseo vs. Maple Grove @ Maple Grove High School 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match  (Date Changed from 09-20-18) Maple Grove vs. Osseo @ Osseo High School 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls JV Match  (Rescheduled from 09-20-18) Spring Lake Park vs. Park Center @ Park Center High School 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls C Match  (Rescheduled from 09-20-18) Spring Lake Park vs. Park Center @ Park Center High School 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match  (Rescheduled from 09-20-18) Park Center vs. Spring Lake Park @ Spring Lake Park High School 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match Centennial vs. White Bear Lake Area @ White Bear Lake - South Campus 
4:15pm Soccer:Girls B Squad Game  (Time Changed) Andover vs. Irondale @ Edgewood Middle School 
4:15pm Soccer:Boys B Squad Game  (Time Changed) Andover vs. Irondale @ Edgewood Middle School 
4:15pm Volleyball:Girls 9A Game Osseo vs. Armstrong @ Armstrong High School 
4:15pm  Volleyball:Girls 9B Game  (Cancelled) Osseo vs. Armstrong @ Armstrong High School 
4:15pm Volleyball:Girls 9B Game Anoka vs. Blaine @ Blaine HS 
4:15pm Volleyball:Girls 9A Game Anoka vs. Blaine @ Blaine HS 
4:15pm Volleyball:Girls 9A Game Champlin Park vs. Centennial @ Centennial High School 
4:15pm Volleyball:Girls 9B Game Champlin Park vs. Centennial @ Centennial High School 
4:15pm Volleyball:Girls 9B Game Coon Rapids vs. Elk River @ Elk River High School 
4:15pm Volleyball:Girls 9A Game Coon Rapids vs. Elk River @ Elk River High School 
4:15pm Volleyball:Girls 9A Game Maple Grove vs. Irondale @ Irondale High School 
4:15pm Volleyball:Girls 9B Game Maple Grove vs. Irondale @ Irondale High School 
4:15pm Volleyball:Girls 9A Game Totino-Grace vs. Park Center @ Park Center High School 
4:15pm Volleyball:Girls 9B Game Totino-Grace vs. Park Center @ Park Center High School 
4:15pm Volleyball:Girls 9A Game Andover vs. Spring Lake Park @ Spring Lake Park High School 
4:15pm Volleyball:Girls 9B Game Andover vs. Spring Lake Park @ Spring Lake Park High School 
4:15pm Volleyball:Girls 9B Match Andover vs. Spring Lake Park @ Spring Lake Park High School 
4:15pm Volleyball:Girls 9A Match Andover vs. Spring Lake Park @ Spring Lake Park High School 
4:25pm Cross Country:Boys Varsity Invitational Academy of Holy Angels, Belle Plaine, Benilde-St. Margaret's, Blake, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall, DeLaSalle, Edina, Fridley, Heritage Christian Academy, Minnehaha Academy, Nova Classical Academy, Owatonna, Patrick Henry, Richfield, Rochester Century, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, St. Paul Academy and Summit, St. Paul Humboldt, Totino-Grace, Washington Technology Magnet vs. Bloomington Jefferson @ Hyland Greens 
Boys race time: Middle School- 3:40; JV-5:45; V-4:25 Girls race time: Middle School- 4:00; JV 5:15; V-4:50 Registration fee covers all fees for that gende...
4:30pm Football: 9A Game  (Rescheduled from 09-20-18) Spring Lake Park vs. Hopkins @ Hopkins High School 
4:50pm Cross Country:Girls Varsity Invitational Academy of Holy Angels, Belle Plaine, Benilde-St. Margaret's, Blake, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall, DeLaSalle, Eastview, Edina, Fridley, Heritage Christian Academy, Minnehaha Academy, Nova Classical Academy, Owatonna, Patrick Henry, Richfield, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, St. Paul Academy and Summit, St. Paul Humboldt, Totino-Grace, Washington Technology Magnet vs. Bloomington Jefferson @ Hyland Greens 
Boys race time: Middle School- 3:40; JV-5:45; V-4:25 Girls race time: Middle School- 4:00; JV 5:15; V-4:50 Registration fee covers all fees for that gende...
5:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game Irondale vs. Andover @ Andover High School 
5:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game Maple Grove vs. Anoka @ Anoka HS 
5:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game Park Center vs. Armstrong @ Armstrong High School 
5:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game Coon Rapids vs. Champlin Park @ Champlin Park HS 
5:00pm Soccer:Girls 9A Game  (Time Changed) Orono vs. Maple Grove @ Maple Grove Senior High 
5:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game Blaine vs. Osseo @ Osseo High School 
5:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game Elk River vs. Spring Lake Park @ Spring Lake Park High School 
5:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game Centennial vs. Totino-Grace @ Totino-Grace High School 
5:15pm Cross Country:Girls JV Invitational Academy of Holy Angels, Belle Plaine, Benilde-St. Margaret's, Blake, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall, DeLaSalle, Eastview, Edina, Fridley, Heritage Christian Academy, Minnehaha Academy, Nova Classical Academy, Owatonna, Patrick Henry, Richfield, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, St. Paul Academy and Summit, St. Paul Humboldt, Totino-Grace, Washington Technology Magnet vs. Bloomington Jefferson @ Hyland Greens 
5:15pm Soccer:Boys JV Game Elk River vs. Spring Lake Park @ National Sports Center 
Field A4
5:30pm Soccer:Boys JV Game  (Time Changed) Maple Grove vs. Anoka @ Anoka High School 
5:30pm Soccer:Boys B Squad Game Osseo vs. Blaine @ Blaine HS 
5:30pm  Soccer:Girls B Squad Game  (Cancelled) Totino-Grace vs. Centennial @ Centennial High School 
5:30pm Soccer:Boys B Squad Game Champlin Park vs. Coon Rapids @ Coon Rapids HS 
5:30pm Soccer:Girls B Squad Game Anoka vs. Maple Grove @ Maple Grove High School 
5:30pm Soccer:Girls JV Game Blaine vs. Osseo @ Osseo High School 
5:30pm Swimming:Girls Meet Totino-Grace vs. Minneapolis Southwest @ Minneapolis Southwest High School 
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV Game Osseo vs. Armstrong @ Armstrong High School 
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls B Squad Game Osseo vs. Armstrong @ Armstrong High School 
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV Game Anoka vs. Blaine @ Blaine HS 
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls B Squad Game Anoka vs. Blaine @ Blaine HS 
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV Game Champlin Park vs. Centennial @ Centennial High School 
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls B Squad Game Champlin Park vs. Centennial @ Centennial High School 
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV Game Coon Rapids vs. Elk River @ Elk River High School 
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls B Squad Game Coon Rapids vs. Elk River @ Elk River High School 
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV Game Maple Grove vs. Irondale @ Irondale High School 
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls B Squad Game Maple Grove vs. Irondale @ Irondale High School 
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV Game Totino-Grace vs. Park Center @ Park Center High School 
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls B Squad Game Totino-Grace vs. Park Center @ Park Center High School 
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV Game Andover vs. Spring Lake Park @ Spring Lake Park High School 
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls B Squad Game Andover vs. Spring Lake Park @ Spring Lake Park High School 
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV Match Andover vs. Spring Lake Park @ Spring Lake Park High School 
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls B Squad Match Andover vs. Spring Lake Park @ Spring Lake Park High School 
5:45pm Cross Country:Boys JV Invitational Academy of Holy Angels, Belle Plaine, Benilde-St. Margaret's, Blake, Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall, DeLaSalle, Edina, Fridley, Heritage Christian Academy, Minnehaha Academy, Nova Classical Academy, Owatonna, Patrick Henry, Richfield, Rochester Century, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, St. Paul Academy and Summit, St. Paul Humboldt, Totino-Grace, Washington Technology Magnet vs. Bloomington Jefferson @ Hyland Greens 
6:00pm Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet Champlin Park vs. Andover @ Anoka - Fred Moore MS 
6:00pm Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet Robbinsdale Cooper vs. Park Center @ Brooklyn Jr High 
6:00pm Swimming:Girls JV Meet Robbinsdale Cooper vs. Park Center @ Brooklyn Jr High 
6:00pm Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet Armstrong vs. Maple Grove @ Maple Grove Middle School Pool 
7:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game Irondale vs. Andover @ Andover High School 
7:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game Maple Grove vs. Anoka @ Anoka HS 
7:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game Park Center vs. Armstrong @ Armstrong High School 
7:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game Coon Rapids vs. Champlin Park @ Champlin Park HS 
7:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game Blaine vs. Osseo @ Osseo High School 
7:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game Elk River vs. Spring Lake Park @ Spring Lake Park High School 
7:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game Centennial vs. Totino-Grace @ Totino-Grace High School 
7:00pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Game Osseo vs. Armstrong @ Armstrong High School 
7:00pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Game Anoka vs. Blaine @ Blaine HS 
7:00pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Game Champlin Park vs. Centennial @ Centennial High School 
7:00pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Game Coon Rapids vs. Elk River @ Elk River High School 
Parent's Night
7:00pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Game Maple Grove vs. Irondale @ Irondale High School 
7:00pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Game Totino-Grace vs. Park Center @ Park Center High School 
7:00pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Game Andover vs. Spring Lake Park @ Spring Lake Park High School 
7:00pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Match Andover vs. Spring Lake Park @ Spring Lake Park High School 

     


      View:   
September  2018
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 1 2 3 4 5 6
 
View Schedules: